English (Climatology)
dynamic climatology [correct]; dynamical climatology [correct]
DEF: The statistical collation and study of observed elements (or derived parameters) of the atmosphere, particularly in relation to the physical and dynamical explanation or interpretation either of the contemporary climate patterns with their anomalous fluctuations or of the long-term climate changes or trends.
French (Climatologie)
climatologie dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Collation et étude statistiques d'éléments observés (ou de paramètres dérivés) de l'atmosphère, principalement par rapport à l'explication ou à l'interprétation physique et dynamique, soit des configurations des climats contemporains avec leurs fluctuations irrégulières, soit des changements du climat (ou de ses tendances) à longue échéance.
Spanish (Climatología)
climatología dinámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recopilación y estudio estadísticos de los elementos observados (o parámetros derivados), en particular para interpretar o explicar, en términos físicos y dinámicos, las características actuales del clima, con sus fluctuaciones anómalas y los cambios o las tendencias a largo plazo.