English (Team Sports (General))
offending team [correct]
DEF: The team against which a fault or an error is charged.
CONT: Should the offending team be on the ice surface, the order shall be given by the referee in person.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
équipe fautive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipe responsable d'une faute ou d'une erreur commise.
CONT: Lorsque l'équipe fautive se trouve sur la glace, l'ordre de reprendre le jeu sera donné personnellement par l'arbitre.
Spanish (Deportes de equipo (Generalidades))
equipo infractor [correct, masculine noun]