English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Helicopters (Military))
aerodynamic coefficient [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A nondimensional coefficient for aerodynamic forces and moments (i.e. drag and lift coefficients).
OBS: aerodynamic coefficient: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
coefficient aérodynamique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coefficient aérodynamique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Helicópteros (Militar))
coeficiente aerodinámico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Coeficiente no dimensional para fuerzas y momentos aerodinámicos.