English (Sociology of Communication)
collaboration [correct]
CONT: Collaboration occurs when two or more people or organizations work together to realize or achieve a goal.
French (Sociologie de la communication)
collaboration [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la comunicación)
colaboración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Realización de un trabajo o de una tarea común entre varias personas.