English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
offside trap [correct]
DEF: [Defence technique in which] when a defensive unit ... moves forward in such a way as to catch at least one opponent in an offside position.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
défense en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) procédé qui permet de stopper (...) l'attaque adverse par l'intermédiaire (...) de la loi du hors-jeu. (...) toute la défense et les demis (...) s'avancent (...) en prenant soin de s'aligner.
Spanish (Fútbol)
táctica del fuera de juego [correct, feminine noun]