English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
phraseology [correct]
DEF: The set of expressions surrounding terms in discourse, including the nouns, verbs, and adjectives commonly co-occurring with a term.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
phraséologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des combinaisons préférentielles d'une unité terminologique avec des substantifs, des adjectifs ou des verbes.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
fraseología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de expresiones que rodean a las unidades terminológicas en el discurso, constituido por las combinaciones frecuentes de esas unidades con sustantivos, adjetivos o verbos.