English (Genetics)
allopolyploid [correct, noun]; alloploid [correct, noun]
DEF: A polyploid produced by the hybridization of two species.
French (Génétique)
allopolyploïde [correct, masculine noun]; alloploïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme dérivant d'un ou plusieurs croisements interspécifiques.
Spanish (Genética)
alopoliploide [correct, masculine noun]; aloploide [correct, masculine noun]