English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
sulphur-bearing fossil fuel [correct]
CONT: Anthropogenic emissions from the burning of sulphur-bearing fossil fuel and the smelting of sulphide ores amount to 130 million tonnes per years while volcanoes release only 4 million tonnes per year.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
combustible fossile sulfureux [masculine noun]