English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
fuel-cell hybrid vehicle [correct]
CONT: Toyota introduced the FCHV-3, a fuel-cell hybrid vehicle (FCHV), at the International Symposium on Fuel-Cell Vehicles held on March 1 and 2, 2001 in Tokyo.
OBS: Fuel-cells create electricity via a chemical reaction between hydrogen and oxygen, much like a miniature electric power plant. A single fuel-cell generates less than a single volt of electricity, so many cells are stacked in a series connection -- a "fuel-cell stack" -- to produce enough voltage to power a car.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule hybride à pile à combustible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Toyota [...] a présenté, [...] le FCHV-4 (véhicule hybride à pile à combustible qui fonctionne à l'hydrogène et à l'électricité) [...]
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
vehículo híbrido de pila de combustible [correct, masculine noun]