English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
fuel endurance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fuel endurance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
autonomie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; réserve de carburant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: autonomie; réserve de carburant : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
autonomía de combustible de la aeronave [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; autonomía del combustible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; autonomía [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: autonomía de combustible de la aeronave; autonomía del combustible; autonomía : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).