English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade)
donor country [correct]; contributing country
CONT: As a donor country, Canada coordinates with countries to ensure that substantial effective funding is available for a National Action Plan (NAP) developed by the affected country and provides technical and scientific assistance to combat desertification.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur)
pays donateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les pays membres seraient divisés en quatre groupes, allant des pays donateurs (Australie, Grande-Bretagne et Canada) aux moins développés [...]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Comercio exterior)
país donante [correct, masculine noun]