English (Biotechnology; Genetics; Environmental Economics)
contained use [correct]
OBS: Of genetically modified micro-organisms. Generally regarded as any use in which the contact of organisms with the environment is limited by physical and biological barriers.
French (Biotechnologie; Génétique; Économie environnementale)
usage confiné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Biotecnología; Genética; Economía del medio ambiente)
utilización controlada [correct, feminine noun]; uso confinado [masculine noun]