English (Foreign Trade)
trader [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
négociant [correct]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comerciante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; negociante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Todo aquél que profesionalmente se ocupa de algunas actividades mercantiles.