English (Foreign Trade)
merchandise trade [correct]; trade in goods [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
commerce de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]; commerce de produits [correct, masculine noun]; échanges de produits [correct, masculine noun]; échanges de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comercio de mercancías [correct, masculine noun]