English (Foreign Trade)
world trade [correct]; global trade [correct]; international trade [correct]
OBS: Compare with "foreign trade".
French (Commerce extérieur)
commerce mondial [correct, masculine noun]; échanges mondiaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; commerce international [correct, masculine noun]; échanges internationaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; échanges extérieurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Comparer avec «commerce extérieur».
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comercio internacional [correct, masculine noun]; comercio mundial [correct, masculine noun]; intercambios comerciales mundiales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto de movimientos comerciales y financieros, y en general todas aquellas operaciones cualquiera que sea su naturaleza, que se realicen entre naciones.
OBS: Comparar con "comercio exterior".