English (Sports (General))
referees committee [correct]
DEF: [A] group of people governing the organisation of Referees, giving advice and assisting with all matters related to refereeing and Referees.
French (Sports (Généralités))
commission des arbitres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Groupe de personnes qui gèrent l’organisation de l’arbitrage par leurs conseils et leur assistance sur toutes les questions relatives à l’arbitrage et aux arbitres.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
comisión de árbitros [correct, feminine noun]