English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
periodontosis [correct]
DEF: Non-inflammatory severe degeneration of the periodontium.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
parodontose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dégénérescence sévère, non inflammatoire du parodonte.
Spanish (Encías, maxilares y periodonto)
periodontosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degeneramiento severo, no inflamatorio, del periodonto.