English (Internet and Telematics)
resource sharing protocol [correct]
DEF: A protocol for exchanging information, such as FTP an TELNET. (J.S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 296).
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole de partage des ressources [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
protocolo para compartir recursos [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; protocolo de intercambio de recursos [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; protocolo de recursos compartidos [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Spain]