English (Information Processing (Informatics); Physical Geography; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
geotagging data [correct, plural]
DEF: Information that associates a geographical location with photos, videos, messages or other similar elements.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Géographie physique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
données de géomarquage [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Renseignements associant un emplacement géographique à des photos, à des vidéos, à des messages ou à d’autres éléments semblables.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Geografía física; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas)
datos de geoetiquetado [correct, masculine noun, plural]
PHR: metadatos de geoetiquetado