English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
removable prosthesis [correct, standardized]
DEF: A [dental] prosthesis which can be removed or reinserted by the patient.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
prothèse amovible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Prothèse [dentaire] qui peut être retirée et replacée par le patient.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
prótesis removible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prótesis dental diseñada para ser removida y reinsertada por el paciente.