English (Electronic Commerce; Internet and Telematics)
open Internet [correct]
CONT: Despite growing media and public attention, use of electronic commerce is still concentrated in closed networks, such as electronic data interchange (EDI), while use of the open Internet is dominated by business-to-business transactions.
French (Commerce électronique; Internet et télématique)
réseau ouvert Internet [correct, masculine noun]; Internet ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Malgré l'attention grandissante des médias et du public, le commerce électronique reste concentré dans des réseaux fermés tels que l'échange de données informatisées (EDI), tandis que le réseau ouvert Internet sert surtout à des transactions entre entreprises.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico; Internet y telemática)
Internet abierta [correct, feminine noun]