English (Internet and Telematics)
interoperability of the information infrastructure [correct]; information infrastructure interoperability [correct]
CONT: Second, Canada can work with other governments and international organizations to establish a truly global regime that provides consistent and predictable global rules, and ensures the interconnection and interoperability of the information infrastructure.
French (Internet et télématique)
interoperabilité de l'infrastructure de l'information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deuxièmement, les gouvernements peuvent travailler en collaboration avec d'autres gouvernements et avec des organisations internationales afin d'instaurer un régime réellement mondial qui prévoit des règles cohérentes et constantes et qui garantisse l'interconnexion et l'interopérabilité de l'infrastructure de l'information.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
interoperabilidad de la infraestructura de la información [correct, feminine noun]