English (Sports (General); Soccer (Europe: Football))
restart of play [correct]; restart of game [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Soccer (Europe : football))
reprise du jeu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Fútbol)
reanudación del juego [correct, feminine noun]; reinicio del juego [correct, feminine noun]