English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs intervention [correct]
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
intervention douanière [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
intervención aduanera [correct, feminine noun]