English (Eye Surgery)
cyclodialysis [correct]
DEF: [A] surgical detachment of the ciliary body from the sclera to reduce tension in the eyeball in some cases of glaucoma.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
cyclodialyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervention chirurgicale consistant à décoller le corps ciliaire de la sclérotique afin de réduire la tension intraoculaire en cas de glaucome.
Spanish (Cirugía del ojo)
ciclodiálisis [correct, feminine noun]