English (Foreign Trade)
investor of a non-Party
DEF: An investor other than an investor of [an FTAA member country] that seeks to make, is making or has made an investment.
French (Commerce extérieur)
investisseur d'un pays tiers [masculine noun]
DEF: Un investisseur autre qu'un investisseur [d'un pays membre de la ZLEA] qui cherche à faire, fait ou a fait un investissement.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
inversionista de un país no Parte [masculine noun]; inversionista de un país que no es Parte [masculine noun]
DEF: Inversionista que no es inversionista de [un país miembro del ALCA] que pretende realizar, realiza o ha realizado una inversión.