English (Stock Exchange)
block investment [correct]
DEF: Share purchase operation in blocks or by numerous groups of shares.
OBS: block investment: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
investissement en groupe [masculine noun]
DEF: Opération d'achat d'actions par paquets ou par groupes d'actions.
OBS: investissement en groupe : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
inversión en bloque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación de compra de acciones por paquetes o por grupos numerosos de acciones.
OBS: inversión en bloque: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.