English (Botany)
crested dwarf iris [correct]; crested iris [correct]
DEF: A low-growing herb (Iris cristata) that spreads by rhizomes and rootless stolons and has pale lilac flowers with an orange-tipped white crest.
French (Botanique)
iris à crête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type de la famille des iridacées.