English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
rainbow [correct, noun]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Margaritiferidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
villeuse irisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des Margaritiferidae.