English (Sports (General))
field player [correct]; outfield player [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités))
joueur de champ [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse de champ [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
jugador de campo [correct, masculine noun]; jugadora de campo [correct, feminine noun]