English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
player outside the field of play [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
joueur hors du terrain de jeu [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse hors du terrain de jeu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
jugador fuera del terreno de juego [correct, masculine noun]; jugadora fuera del terreno de juego [correct, feminine noun]