English (Team Sports (General))
offender [correct]; offending player [correct]
CONT: When a foul occurs ... he shall designate the offender to the scorers. ... The offending player shall raise his hand [above his head.]
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
joueur fautif [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse fautive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une faute est commise, l'arbitre doit indiquer le numéro du joueur fautif au marqueur à l'aide de ses doigts.
Spanish (Deportes de equipo (Generalidades))
jugador infractor [correct, masculine noun]; jugadora infractora [correct, feminine noun]; jugador en falta [correct, masculine noun]