English (Types of Hearths (Heating))
conventional fireplace [correct, standardized]
OBS: conventional fireplace: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Types de foyers (Chauffage))
foyer classique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: foyer classique : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Tipos de hogares o chimeneas (Calefacción))
chimenea convencional [correct, feminine noun]