English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
kicking foot [correct]
DEF: The foot that strikes the ball.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
pied de frappe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pied qui exécute la frappe.
Spanish (Fútbol)
pie de chute [correct, masculine noun]; pie de tiro [correct, masculine noun]