English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
nonkicking foot [correct]; non-kicking foot [correct]
DEF: The foot which stays on the ground while the other kicks the ball.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
pied d'appui [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pied en contact avec le sol pendant que l'autre frappe le ballon.
Spanish (Fútbol)
pie de apoyo [correct, masculine noun]