English (Botany)
Chinese peony [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Paeoniaceae.
French (Botanique)
pivoine de Chine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Paeoniaceae.
Spanish (Botánica)
peonía china [correct, feminine noun]; peonía híbrida [correct, feminine noun]; rosa de monte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Planta perteneciente a la familia Paeoniaceae.