English (Types of Aircraft)
small aeroplane [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aeroplane of a maximum certificated take-off mass of 5700 kg or less.
OBS: small aeroplane: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion léger [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Avion dont la masse maximale au décollage certifiée est inférieure ou égale à 5 700 kg.
OBS: avion léger : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
PHR: Avion léger à réaction, d'affaires.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
avión pequeño [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Avión cuya masa máxima certificada de despegue es de 5700 kg o menos.
OBS: avión pequeño: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).