English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach to stall [correct, officially approved]; approach-to-stall [correct]; pre-stall [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Flight conditions bordered by stall warning and aerodynamic stall.
OBS: approach to stall; pre-stall: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
amorce de décrochage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; approche du décrochage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Conditions du vol entre l'avertissement de décrochage et le décrochage aérodynamique.
OBS: amorce de décrochage; approche du décrochage : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
acercamiento a la pérdida [correct, masculine noun]; límite de pérdida [correct, masculine noun]