English (Visual Disorders)
anopia [correct]; anopsia [correct]
DEF: The defection or lack of the power of seeing ...
French (Troubles de la vision)
anopsie [correct, feminine noun]; anopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte de la vue qui n'est pas accompagnée de l'atteinte de l'appareil récepteur (rétine, nerf optique).
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
anopsia [correct, feminine noun]; anopía [correct, feminine noun]; anopia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Privación total de la vista.