English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
amnesia [correct]; memory loss [correct]
DEF: Loss of memory of varying degree attributable to organic or psychological causes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
amnésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte de la mémoire, qu'elle soit totale ou partielle.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
amnesia [correct, feminine noun]