English (Financial Accounting)
long-term loss
DEF: Foreseen loss during a long period of time. The opposite of long-term profit.
OBS: long-term loss: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
perte à long terme [feminine noun]
DEF: Perte anticipée à long terme, le contraire de bénéfice à long terme.
OBS: perte à long terme : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
pérdida a largo plazo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida anticipada a largo plazo, lo contrario de beneficio a largo plazo.
OBS: pérdida a largo plazo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.