English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
periodontolysis [correct]
DEF: The process leading to advanced destruction of periodontium.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
parodontolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus évolutif entraînant une destruction marquée du parodonte.
Spanish (Encías, maxilares y periodonto)
periodontólisis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso que conlleva a la destrucción marcada del periodonto.