English (Sociology (General); Social Organization)
social sanction [correct]; sanction [correct, noun]
DEF: A social reaction of approval or disapproval in response to someone's actions.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Organisation sociale)
sanction sociale [correct, feminine noun]; sanction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades); Organización social)
aprobación [correct, feminine noun]; sanción [correct, feminine noun]