English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
floor milker [correct]; floor-type milker [correct]
DEF: A milking machine unit which rests on the floor during the mechanical milking process.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
pot trayeur sur pied [masculine noun]; pot trayeur à terre [masculine noun]; pot trayeur au sol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
ordeñadora de pie [feminine noun]; ordeñadora a tierra [feminine noun]