English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
reference landing approach speed [correct]; Vref [correct]; landing reference speed; VREF [see observation]; VREF
OBS: V[subscript]REF.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse de référence d'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VREF [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]; vitesse d'approche de référence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: V[indice]REF.
OBS: vitesse de référence d'atterrissage; VREF : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad de referencia para la aproximación al aterrizaje [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad de referencia al aterrizaje [correct, feminine noun]