English (Security)
protection [correct]
DEF: Physical, procedural, and psychological barriers which will delay or deter someone attempting unauthorized access.
French (Sécurité)
protection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les obstacles matériels, réglementaires et psychologiques qui retardent toute personne tentant d'obtenir un accès aux biens sans y être autorisée ou l'en empêchent.
Spanish (Seguridad)
protección [correct, feminine noun]