English (Records Management (Management); Security)
protected [correct]
DEF: The designation that indicates that the information qualifies as other sensitive information and requires enhanced protection.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Sécurité)
protégé [correct]
DEF: Mention qui indique que les renseignements répondent à la définition des autres renseignements de nature délicate et exigent une protection accrue.
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Seguridad)
protegido [correct]
OBS: En Canadá, existen tres niveles de protección: "Protegido A", "Protegido B" y "Protegido C".