English (Protection of Property)
designated asset [correct]; protected asset [correct]
OBS: There are three levels of designation: "Protected A," "Protected B" and "Protected C."
French (Sécurité des biens)
bien désigné [correct, masculine noun]; bien protégé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe trois niveaux de désignation : «Protégé A», «Protégé B» et «Protégé C».
Spanish (Protección de los bienes)
activo protegido [correct, masculine noun]