English (Information Processing (Informatics))
read only [correct]
DEF: [Referring to] information stored in digital form that cannot be altered, but that can only be retrieved (read) by displaying it on a monitor, or by copying it to another storage device (such as a hard disk or floppy disk).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
à lecture seule [correct]; en lecture seule [correct]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
de lectura solamente [correct]
PHR: Disco de lectura solamente.