English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
tooth-borne prosthesis [correct]
DEF: A dental prosthesis in which resistance to depression is provided entirely by the teeth or the implants on which it rests.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
prothèse à appui dentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prothèse dentaire dont la résistance à l'enfoncement est uniquement assurée par les dents ou les implants sur lesquels elle s'appuie.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
prótesis apoyada en dientes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prótesis dental cuya resistencia a la presión está dada totalmente por los dientes o implantes sobre los cuales se apoya.