English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
fixed/removable prosthesis [correct]
DEF: A combined prosthesis, one or more parts of which are fixed, and the other(s) attached by devices which allow their detachment, removal and reinsertion by the dentist only.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
prothèse fixe à éléments démontables [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prothèse combinée dont une ou plusieurs parties sont fixes, et dont les autres sont maintenues par des dispositifs permettant au dentiste seul de les désolidariser, de les enlever et de les réinsérer.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
prótesis fija-removible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prótesis combinada, una o más de cuyas partes son fijas y las otras están colocadas mediante dispositivos que permiten su separación, remoción o inserción solamente por el odontólogo.