English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
tissue-borne removable prosthesis [correct]; tissue-borne prosthesis [correct]
DEF: A dental prosthesis in which resistance to depression is entirely provided by the mucosa and underlying tissues.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
prothèse amovible à appui muqueux [correct, feminine noun]; prothèse à appui muqueux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prothèse dentaire dont la résistance à l'enfoncement est entièrement assurée par la muqueuse et les tissus sous-jacents.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
prótesis removible apoyada en el tejido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prótesis dental, cuya resistencia a la presión se asegura sólo mediante la mucosa y los tejidos subyacentes.