English (Electronic Commerce)
Chip Secure Electronic Transaction Protocol [correct]; Chip-SET Protocol [correct]; C-SET Protocol [correct]
French (Commerce électronique)
protocole C-SET [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
protocolo C-SET [correct, masculine noun]