English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Internet protocol parameter [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
paramètre de protocole Internet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
parámetro de protocolo en Internet [correct, masculine noun]