English (Electronic Commerce)
secured site [correct]; secure site [correct]
DEF: A Web site that has a security protocol, which, through data encryption, ensures the confidentiality and security of information transmitted via the Internet, particularly in the case of commercial transactions.
French (Commerce électronique)
site securisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site Web doté d'un protocole de sécurité, qui permet, grâce au chiffrement des données, d'assurer la confidentialité et la sécurité des informations transitant par Internet, notamment lors des transactions commerciales.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
sitio seguro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio Web dotado de un protocolo de seguridad que permite mediante la encriptación de los datos, asegurar la confidencialidad y la seguridad de la información transmitida por Internet, en particular en el caso de las transacciones comerciales.