English (Social Services and Social Work)
protocol [correct]
DEF: The procedures to be followed where two or more agencies, institutions or departments are involved and interdisciplinary or interjurisdictional relationships must be managed.
OBS: For example, in dealing with family violence, front-line workers, police, medical staff and social workers intervene.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
protocole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des règles, usages et pratiques que les organismes observent dans leurs rapports ou activités communs.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
protocolo [correct, masculine noun]