English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
AIP Supplement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Temporary changes to the information contained in the AIP [Aeronautical Information Publication] which are published by means of special pages.
OBS: AIP Supplement: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
supplément d'AIP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pages spéciales de l'AIP [Publication d'information aéronautique] où sont publiées des modifications temporaires de l'information contenue dans l'AIP.
OBS: supplément d'AIP : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
suplemento AIP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; suplemento al AIP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modificaciones temporales de la información que figura en las AIP [Publicaciones de información aeronáutica] y que se publica en hojas sueltas especiales.
OBS: suplemento AIP: término y definición aceptados officiellemente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).