English (Advertising Media; Postal Correspondence)
catalogue [correct]
DEF: [A set of] bound printed [pages] containing a listing of items arranged in alphabetical or systematic order with details of products or services for sale ...
OBS: catalogue: term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Supports publicitaires; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
catalogue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble de] pages imprimées reliées comprenant une liste d'articles présentés par ordre alphabétique ou par catégories et comportant des détails sur les produits ou services à vendre [...]
OBS: catalogue : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.