English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
alternative advertising [correct]; non-traditional advertising [correct]
OBS: Alternative advertising provides a way to address consumers in places they may not expect.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
publicité non traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; publicité non-traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; publicité non conventionnelle [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]; publicité alternative [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]