English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Advertising)
advertising appropriation [correct]
DEF: The portion of a total marketing budget that is allocated for advertising over a specific time period.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Publicité)
appropriation publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du total commercialisant le budget qui est alloué à la publicité sur une période spécifique.