English (Postal Correspondence; Advertising Techniques; Merchandising Techniques)
advertising mailing piece [correct]
DEF: A piece of advertising matter (as a form letter, leaflet, or catalog) for distribution by mail.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Techniques publicitaires; Techniques marchandes)
envoi de matériel publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]