English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
pulp devitalizing agent [correct]
DEF: A topical dental pharmacological material, the intended function of which is to produce the (mediate) necrosis of the pulpal tissues of the tooth in which it is placed.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
dévitalisant pulpaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit pharmacologique dentaire à action locale dont l'effet recherché est de produire la nécrose (médiate) des tissus pulpaires de la dent dans laquelle il est placé.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
agente desvitalizador de la pulpa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material farmacológico dental tópico cuya función prevista es producir la necrosis (mediata) de los tejidos pulpares de los dientes en los que es colocado.