English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bog wintergreen [correct]; common pink wintergreen [correct]; pink wintergreen [correct, see observation]; pink pyrola [correct]; liverleaf wintergreen [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: pink wintergreen: common name also used to refer to the subspecies Pyrola asarifolia subsp. bracteata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pyrole à feuilles d'asaret [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.