English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
round-leaved pyrola [correct]; roundleaf pyrola [correct]; American wintergreen [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pyrole d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]; muguet des bois [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.