English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
QNH altimeter setting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: QNH altimeter setting: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
calage altimétrique QNH [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: calage altimétrique QNH : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
reglaje QNH del altímetro [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: reglaje QNH del altímetro: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).