English (Administrative Law; Personnel Management (General); Trade)
regulatory framework [correct]
CONT: The Commission has ... continued to work on ... the placement of employees on priority status and the review of the regulatory framework ...
CONT: Governments can encourage market development by clearly defining property rights, ensuring a sound regulatory framework, and pursuing industrial policies.
PHR: clear, sound regulatory framework.
French (Droit administratif; Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Commerce)
cadre de réglementation [correct, masculine noun]; structure réglementaire [correct, feminine noun]; structure de réglementation [correct, feminine noun]; cadre réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] l'examen de la structure de réglementation [...]
CONT: L'État peut favoriser l'essor du marché en donnant une définition claire des droits de propriété, en garantissant un cadre réglementaire fiable et en pratiquant une politique industrielle.
PHR: cadre réglementaire fiable.
Spanish (Derecho administrativo; Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Comercio)
marco reglamentario [correct, masculine noun]