English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
mapleleaf [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Margaritiferidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
mulette feuille-d'érable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des Margaritiferidae.