English (Mental health and hygiene; Clinical Psychology; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
personal accomplishment [correct]
CONT: The most widely accepted definition of burnout conceptualizes the phenomenon as "a syndrome of emotional exhaustion, depersonalization and reduced personal accomplishment" ...
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Psychologie clinique; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
réalisation personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon [les] auteurs, l'épuisement professionnel est un syndrome d'épuisement émotionnel, une dépersonnalisation et un amoindrissement des réalisations personnelles ou un sentiment d'inefficacité.