English (Electric Power Distribution; Wind Energy)
power quality [correct]
DEF: The commitment from power utilities to supply electricity to consumers through narrow frequency bands and voltages and low levels of harmonics.
French (Distribution électrique; Énergie éolienne)
qualité énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; qualité de puissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engagement pris par les compagnies d'électricité à fournir de l'énergie aux consommateurs dans une gamme étroite de fréquences et de tensions et à de faibles niveaux d'harmoniques.
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica; Energía eólica)
calidad de potencia [correct, feminine noun]; calidad energética [correct, feminine noun]