English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
security feature [correct]
DEF: Any feature incorporated in the production of bank notes as a means of preventing counterfeiting.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
élément de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des particularités entrant dans le processus de fabrication des billets de banque comme moyen de combattre la contrefaçon.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
elemento de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]; característica de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]