English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Job Descriptions)
occupational skill [correct]; occupational qualification [correct]; employment qualification [correct]; professional qualification
OBS: Skill: great ability or proficiency; expertness that comes from training, practice, etc.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Descriptions d'emplois)
qualification professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; compétence professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Niveau de la valeur professionnelle d'un travailleur manuel ou intellectuel, déterminé par sa formation théorique et pratique et par son expérience.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Descripciones de las funciones de los cargos)
cualificación profesional [correct, feminine noun]; cualificación laboral [correct, feminine noun]