English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
virus-free [correct]
CONT: A year after they were injected with a close cousin of the human AIDS virus, all 25 monkeys in an American study are healthy and virus-free. And the drug credited with saving them may have potential to protect humans against AIDS.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
exempt de virus [correct]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
libre de virus [correct]
DEF: [Se dice de cualquier] planta, animal, célula, tejido o meristemo que no manifiesta síntomas víricos ni contiene partículas víricas identificables.